2016 Winners

CategoryWinnerCompany
Communication Award Roost Realty
Innovation Award Roost Realty
Community Service Award Elders Real Estate
Achievement Award Lori Bowman LJ Hooker Darwin
Corporate Support Staff of the Year Jenna Steel Real Estate Central
Commercial Property Manager of the Year Jacqueline Reid Knight Frank NT
Public Nominated Salesperson of the Year Peter Kafkas i Property NT
Public Nominated Property Manager of the Year Amy Darby Absolute Real Estate
Residential Property Manager of the Year Kathy Smart O'Donoghues First National
Residential Sales Person of the Year Derek Hart Elders Real Estate
Auctioneer of the Year

Andrew South

Complete Real Estate NT

Commercial Agency of the Year

Knight Frank NT

Small Agency of the Year   TopEnd Real Estate
Medium Agency of the Year Knight Frank NT
Large Agency of the Year   Elders Real Estate

2015 Winners

CategoryWinnerCompany
Communication Award  LJ Hooker Darwin
Innovation Award Real Estate Central
Community Service Award Simon Watts Real Estate Central
Achievement Award Di Brereton Call2View Real Estate
Corporate Support Staff of the Year Jennifer Wardell LJ Hooker Darwin
Body Corporate Manager of the Year Alicia Tollner Altitude Management NT
Public Nominated Salesperson of the Year Peter Kafkas Call2View Real Estate
Public Nominated Property Manager of the Year Veronica Garrigan Colliers International
Residential Property Manager of the Year Kirsty Martin Elders Real Estate
Residential Sales Person of the Year Daniel Harris Real Estate Central
Auctioneer of the Year

Andrew South

Complete Real Estate NT

Commercial Agency of the Year

Knight Frank NT

Small Agency of the Year   TopEnd Real Estate
Medium Agency of the Year Knight Frank NT
Large Agency of the Year   Elders Real Estate

2014 Winners

CategoryWinnerCompany
Ken Waters Award Morgan Shearer  
Innovation Award  Peter Kafkas KIS Property Group NT
Community Service Award  Simon Watts Real Estate Central
Achievement Award Lisa Hewlett O'Donoghues First National
Corporate Support Staff of the Year Matthew Pullman Elders Real Estate Darwin
Body Corporate Manager of the Year Phil Doyle Sterling Management Services
Commercial Property Manager of the Year Craig Inkster Colliers International NT
Residential Property Manager of the Year Sally Paynter Knight Frank NT
Commercial Sales Person of the Year Nigel Sharp Colliers International
Residential Sales Person of the Year Paul Heron O'Donoghues First National
Auctioneer of the Year

Andrew South

Complete Real Estate NT

Commercial Agency of the Year

Knight Frank NT

Small Agency of the Year   East Arnhem Real Estate
Large Agency of the Year   Elders Real Estate

2013 Winners

CategoryWinnerCompany
Innovation Award   KIS Property Group NT
Community Service Award   ONE Real Estate
Achievement Award Nikki Fernandez Real Estate Central
Corporate Support Staff of the Year Gillian Tait Elders Real Estate Darwin
Body Corporate Manager of the Year Phil Doyle Sterling Management Services
Commercial Property Manager of the Year Melissa Chappell Elders Real Estate Darwin
Residential Property Manager of the Year Jess Hazelhoff-Need Carol Need Real Estate
Commercial Sales Person of the Year Nigel Sharp Colliers International
Residential Sales Person of the Year Daniel Harris Real Estate Central
Auctioneer of the Year

Karl Secondis

ONE Real Estate

Commercial Agency of the Year

Knight Frank Darwin

Small Agency of the Year   Call2View
Large Agency of the Year   Elders Real Estate Darwin

 

2012 Winners

CategoryWinnerCompany
Innovation Award   Roost Realty
Community Service Award   First National O’Donoghues
Achievement Award Terez Lofts Elders Real Estate
Support Staff of the Year Stephanie Agnew Elders Real Estate
Body Corporate Manager of the Year Phil Doyle Sterling Management Services
Commercial Property Manager of the Year Tilly Rodgers Knight Frank
Residential Property Manager of the Year Wendy Longuet Knight Frank
Commercial Sales Person of the Year Nigel Sharp Colliers International (NT)
Residential Sales Person of the Year Sascha Smithett Ray White Central
Auctioneer of the Year

Jeremy O’Donoghue

First National O’Donoghues

Commercial Agency of the Year

McGees Property Darwin

Small Agency of the Year   Call2View
Large Agency of the Year   First National O’Donoghues

2011 Winners

CategoryWinnerCompany
Innovation Award   Ray White Central
Community Service Award   First National O’Donoghues
Achievement Award Nick Scaturchio First National O’Donoghues
Support Staff of the Year Carmony Leso First National O’Donoghues
Body Corporate Manager of the Year Julie Lewis Prestige Body Corporate Management
Commercial Property Manager of the Year Tilly Rodgers Knight Frank Darwin
Residential Property Manager of the Year Heather Wegener LJ Hooker Nhulunbuy
Commercial Sales Person of the Year Lee Doyle First National O’Donoghues
Residential Sales Person of the Year Gennie Cox Elders Real Estate
Auctioneer of the Year

Karl Secondis

One Real Estate

Commercial Agency of the Year

Knight Frank, Darwin

Small Agency of the Year   One Real Estate
Large Agency of the Year   Ray White Central

 

2010 Winners

CategoryWinnerCompany
Community Service Award   O'Donoghues First National
Achievement Award Lindsay Carey Elders Real Estate Alice Springs
Support Staff of the Year Renee Noblet Elders Real Estate
Body Corporate Manager of the Year Julie Lewis Prestige Body Corporate Management
Commercial Property Manager of the Year Luke Hunter Knight Frank Real Estate
Residential Property Manager of the Year Jenny Wilkshire Elders Real Estate
Commercial Sales Person of the Year Cameron Arnott Knight Frank Real Estate
Residential Sales Person of the Year Gennie Cox Elders Real Estate
Auctioneer of the Year Darren Cole Elders Real Estate
Commercial Agency of the Year   McGees Property, Darwin
Small Agency of the Year   The Professionals, Darwin
Large Agency of the Year   Raine and Horne, Darwin

 

2009 Winners

CategoryWinnerCompany
Large Agency of the Year LJ Hooker Darwin  
Small Agency of the Year McGees Property  
Auctioneer of the Year David Forrest Frampton First National
Residential Property Manager of the Year Mar-Anne Noblet LJ Hooker Darwin
Commercial Property Manager of the Year Luke Hunter Knight Frank NT
REINT Award for Achievement Sarah Thompson Ray White Central
Support Staff of the Year Andy Vaszolyi Frampton First National
REINT Innovation Award Frampton First Natinal  
Community Service Award Frampton First National  
Commercial Agency of the Year Knight Frank NT  
Commercial Sales Person of the Year Cameron Arnott Knight Frank NT
Residential Sales Person of the Year May Dunlop Dunlop & Wright
Auctioneer Idol Rick Lane LJ Hooker Darwin

 

2008 Winners

CategoryWinnerCompany
Large Agency of the Year Knight Frank NT  
Small Agency of the Year McGees Property  
Salesperson of the Year Sascha Smithett Ray White Central
Auctioneer of the Year Jeremy O'Donoghue O'Donoghues First National
Residential Property Manager of the Year Mary-Anne Noblet LJ Hooker Darwin
Commercial Property Manager of the Year Luke Hunter Knight Frank NT
REINT Achievment Award Simon Watts Ray White Central
Support Staff of the Year Deryl-Ann Jones LJ Hooker Darwin
REINT Innovation Award LJ Hooker Darwin  
REINT Community Service LJ Hooker Alice Springs  
Commercial Agency of the Year Knight Frank NT  
Australasian Auctioneering Champ Mark Sumich REINZ

 

2007 Winners

CategoryWinnerCompany
Large Agency of the Year L J Hooker Darwin  
Small Agency of the Year Knight Frank NT  
Salesperson of the Year May Dunlop Raine & Horne Darwin
Auctioneer of the Year David Forrest Framptons First National
Residential Property Manager of the Year Mitch Elton Elders Palmerston
Commercial Property Manager of the Year Luke Hunter Knight Frank
Body Corporate Manager of the Year David Yeaman Whittles Body Corporate Managment
REINT Achievment Award Jess Hazzelhoff-Need Elders Darwin
Support Staff of the Year Kathryn Bugg Mick Smith Focus First National
REINT Innovation Award Ray White Darwin  
REINT Community Service Framptons First National  

 

2005 Winners

CategoryWinnerCompany
Large Agency of the Year Colliers International  
Small Agency of the Year Knight Frank NT  
Salesperson of the Year Alison Wearne Elders Katherine
Auctioneer of the Year Karl Secondis Ray White Darwin
Residential Property Manager of the Year Kate Skinner Elders Alice Springs
Commercial Property Manager of the Year Natasha Elder Colliers International
Body Corporate Manager of the Year Daniel Ferguson Whittles Body Corporate Managment
Rookie of the Year Braden Menzies Ray White Darwin
Support Staff of the Year Kylie Lynch Knight Frank (NT)

 

2004 Winners

CategoryWinnerCompany
Large Agency of the Year Ray White Darwin  
Small Agency of the Year Knight Frank NT  
Salesperson of the Year Marianne Martin McGees National Property Consultants
Auctioneer of the Year Morgan Shearer LJ Hooker Darwin
Residential Property Manager of the Year Mardi Harper Boscaini Residential
Commercial Property Manager of the Year Helen Spencley LJ Hooker Alice Springs
Body Corporate Manager of the Year Patricia Besseling Whittles Body Corporate Management
Rookie of the Year Adam Hayes Sterling Realty
Support Staff of the Year Jess Bartsch Ray White Darwin

 

2003 Winners

CategoryWinnerCompany
Large Agency of the Year LJ Hooker Darwin  
Small Agency of the Year LJ Hooker Nhulunbuy  
Salesperson of the Year Nick Mousellis Ray White Darwin
Auctioneer of the Year David Ley PRD nationwide
Residential Property Manager of the Year Mike Bongiorno LJ Hooker Alice Springs
Commercial Property Manager of the Year Joanne Pulsford Frampton First National
Body Corporate Manager of the Year Daniel Ferguson Whittles Body Corporate Management
Rookie of the Year Andy Hinks Raine & Horne (NT)
Support Staff of the Year Jess Bartsch Ray White Darwin
Trainee of the Year Tammi MacPherson LJ Hooker Alice Springs

 

2002 Winners

CategoryWinnerCompany
Large Agency of the Year Frampton First National  
Small Agency of the Year Ray White Alice Springs  
Salesperson of the Year Karl Secondis PRD nationwide
Auctioneer of the Year Karl Secondis PRD nationwide
Residential Property Manager of the Year Kylie Malmstrom LJ Hooker Nhulunbuy
Rookie of the Year Jutti Jeffrey Ray White Alice Springs
Support Staff of the Year Louise Tapscott Frampton First National
Trainee of the Year Kristy Spencer LJ Hooker Alice Springs

 

2000 Winners

CategoryWinnerCompany
Agency of the Year LJ Hooker Alice Springs  
Salesperson of the Year Lorraine Wright PRD Realty
Auctioneer of the Year Morgan Shearer LJ Hooker Palmerston
Residential Property Manager of the Year Kylie Malmstrom LJ Hooker Nhulunbuy
Rookie of the Year Wendy Longuet LJ Hooker Darwin
Support Staff of the Year Leonie Smith LJ Hooker Alice Springs
Trainee of the Year Janice Redding DJ Cormack & Co.
Scroll Up